Ski & Snowboard Hire, Jindabyne ,Cooma,Perisher,Thredbo,Adaminaby and Berridale

The first and last place to shop for ski or snowboard hire in Jindabyne for 2020,find the best price.

Save 20% at Jindy Snow

Hire your ski and snowboards ,book online

5/5
snowboarder4

Board Specialist

Ess Board Store Demo/hire

snowboarder4

Rhythm Snowsports

100 to Spend on Ski or Snowboard Equipment Hire for $50 in Jun or Sep, or for $65 in Jul or Aug at Rhythm Snowsports

cross country skier

Telemark and XCross Hire

Wilderness Sports have a choice of Cross country and Telemark Skis (with cable binding) for both track skiing and back country.

The Station Resort

$100 of ski hire for $49 Location :Jindabyne

Alpine Sports

20% off when you book ski & snowboard gear online Pick up at our Jindabyne store Use promo code D20

cross country skier

Telemark and XCross Hire

We have a choice of Cross country and Telemark Skis (with cable binding) for both track skiing and back country.

RENTAL PERIOD1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS4 DAYS5 DAYS6&7 DAYS  
BASIC 508090100115125BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
INTERMEDIATE 6090 100 115 125 135BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
2019 DEMO SKIS 70100120135150160 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
2020 DEMO SKIS80115 150 175 195 210 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RACE DEMOS OVER 160CM80115 150 175 185 200 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RACE DEMOS UNDER 160CM50 60 70 80 90 95BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RACE DEMOS UNDER 140CM50 60 65 70 80 85RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKI ACCESSORIES
SKI BOOTS ONLY SYMBIO
30 35 40 45 5055 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKI BOOTS ONLY DEMO BOOTS354045505560 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
POLES ONLY152025303540BOOK NOW RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SNOW SKI BLADES50 75 90 105 115125 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKI CLOTHING
APRE BOOTS
121720232530BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
HELMETS12 18 22 16 30 32 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
ADULT CLOTHING HIRE JACKET OR PANTS25 30 35 45 50 55 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
ADULT CLOTHING HIRE JACKET AND PANTS40 505565 70 75 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
snow boardx hireRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RENTAL PERIOD1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS4 DAYS5 DAYS6&7 DAYS RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
STANDARD50 90 100110120 130BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
X-DEMO RANGE75 105 110 130 140 150 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
2019 DEMO RANGE105 130 145 160 180 190 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
2020 DEMO RANGE120 160 175 195 210 220 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
 SNOWBOARD CLOTHINGRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
JACKET OR PANTS 25 30 35 45 50 55BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
JACKET AND PANTS 40  50  55  65  70  75BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
HELMET 12 18 22 26 30 32BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
CROSS COUNTRY / BACKCOUNTRY - SKIS, BOOTS & POLESRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RENTAL PERIOD1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS4 DAYS5 DAYS6&7 DAYS RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
LIGHT TOURING4065 75 85 100 110 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
BACK COUNTRY / TELEMARKING558090100110115BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
ALPINE TOURING ( FRAME BINDING)110 145 180 220 235250 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
ALPINE TOURING (TECH/PIN BINDING)120160200230 250270BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
       BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKATING REGULAR45 70 85 95 105 110 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKATE RACE DEMO60 75 90 105 115 125 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
CLASSIC REGULAR45708595105110BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
CLASSIC RACE DEMO60 75 90 105 115 125 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
BACKCOUNTRY / CROSS COUNTRY BOOTS ONLYRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
ALPINE TOURING BOOTS25 30 35 40 45 50 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
ALPINE TOURING BOOTS WITH TECH PIN 35 40 45 50 55 60 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKATE/CLASSIC BOOTS253035404550BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
ACCESSORIESRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKINS30 35 40 45 50 55  BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
POLES15 20 25 30 35 40 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
KICKERS20 25 30 35 40 45 BOOK NOW RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
package dealRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
RENTAL PERIOD1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS4 DAYS5 DAYS6&7 DAYS RHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SNOW PLAY PACKAGE - ADULT (JACKET,PANTS, APRE BOOTS & TOBOGGAN)607585100110 120 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SNOW PLAY PACKAGE - KIDS 45 55 70 80 90 95 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKI PACKAGE - ADULT  (BASIC SKI PACKAGE, JACKET, PANTS & HELMET)
80 120 135 150 170 190 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SKI PACKAGE - KIDS50 65 80 90 100 105 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SNOWBOARD PACKAGE - ADULT (BASIC SNOWBOARD PACKAGE, JACKET, PANTS & HELMET)85 130 145 160 180 200 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
SNOWBOARD PACKAGE - KIDS55 75 90 100 115 125 BOOK NOWRHYTHM SNOW SPORTS
Days123*
4-5
**
6-7
Extra
Day
Carve Skis, poles, boots45667492995Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
High Performance skis, boots, poles8511211712713710Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Skis only (Carve)38546478845Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Skis only (High Performance)759210211412210Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Carve Skis & Poles40586782875Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
High Performance skis & Poles809710711912710Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Carve Pack
(skis, poles, boots, pants, jacket)
681021161361496Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
High Performance Pack
(skis, poles, boots, pants, jacket)
10713715717719715Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board only 20195676869610615Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board only355565758510Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board & boots45839410512010Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board & boots (2019 model)6710511612714410Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board Pack
(board, boots, pants & jacket) 
7612113616117410Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board Pack
(2019 board, boots, pants, jacket) 
9213815018819110Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Pants, Jacket & Walk Boots486070808510Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Pants OR Jacket22283337395Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Pants AND Jacket38465464665Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board boots only26364146515Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Poles Only12141720233Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Ski boots only26364146515Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Helmets10162023253Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Walk boots15202327303Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Click HERE to book online now!Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Child Rates  - Winter 2019Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Days123*
4-5
**
6-7
Extra
Day
Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Carve Skis, pole, boots33414857635Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Carve Pack
(skis, poles, boots, pants, jacket)
45607387915Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board & boots4579911011065Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Board Pack
(board, boots, pants & jacket) 
55931151311387Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Pants, Jacket & Walk Boots324750607010Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Pants or Jacket17232631335Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Pants and Jacket25344248525Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Helmet8131820253Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Walk boots10141820253Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Accessories   - Winter 2019Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Chains25354045505Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Toboggan (large)182226303410Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Wrist Guards681014163Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Toboggan (small)8121618203Book NowThe Shed Ski Hire
Days12304/05/1906/07/19X Days
RECREATIONAL SKI OR BOARD
Ski’s, Poles, Boots OR Board & Boots
$50.00$75.00$91.00$101.00$107.00$5.00BP Ski Hire
PERFORMANCE SKI OR REVERSE CAMBER BOARD
Ski’s, Poles, Boots OR Board & Boots
$65.00$95.00$110.00$120.00$130.00$5.00BP Ski Hire
DEMO SKIS
Ski’s, Poles, Boots
$75.00$105.00$125.00$140.00$159.00$10.00BP Ski Hire
Days12304/05/1906/07/19X Days
ADULT SKI OR BOARD PACK
Ski’s, Poles, Boots OR Board & Boots
+ Jacket & Pants + FREE Helmet
$79.00$110.00$130.00$145.00$150.00$5.00BP Ski Hire
ADULT SNOWPLAY PACK
Jacket, Pants & Walking Boots
$55.00$65.00$74.00$81.00$86.00$5.00BP Ski Hire
CHILDREN SKI OR BOARD PACK
Ski’s, Poles, Boots OR Board & Boots
+ Jacket & Pants + FREE Helmet
$49.00$69.00$79.00$86.00$95.00$5.00BP Ski Hire
CHILDREN SNOWPLAY PACK
Jacket, Pants, Walking Boots & Toboggan
$40.00$51.00$61.00$66.00$70.00$4.00BP Ski Hire
Jindabyne Sports
Number of days to hire1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS4 days 5day6 Day0Book Now
Skis - Boots - Poles50 7090 95100 105 5Book Now
The Whole Kit - (Skis, Boots, Poles, Jkt, Pnt, Hmt.) 80 110130145160170Book Now
InterMEDIATE Book Now
Skis - Boots - Poles70100120130 140 1455Book Now
The Whole Kit - (Skis, Boots, Poles, Jkt, Pnt, Hmt.) 90130 145 160 175190 10Book Now
Monster Sports
Carve
Number of Days12345Extra Days
Ski’s, Poles & Boots or Board & Boots55801001101155Monster Sports
Ski’s or Snowboard Only4570901001055Monster Sports
Performance Skis or Reverse Camber Board
Number of Days12345Extra Days
Ski’s, Poles & Boots or Board & Boots901201401501555Monster Sports
Ski’s or Snowboard Only801101301401455Monster Sports
Demo
Number of Days12345Extra Days
Ski’s, Poles & Boots or Board & Boots11016018019020010Monster Sports
Ski’s or Snowboard Only9014016017018010Monster Sports
Jindy Snow
Ski Equipment1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 DaysExtra Day
Carve Ski's, Boots and Poles506580901001051105
Carve Ski's and Poles4560708090951005
Performance Ski's, Boots and Poles709011012514015016010
Performance Ski's and Poles658510011513014015010
Ski Boots Only253540455055605
Snowboard Equipment1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 DaysExtra Day
Snowboard and Boots5075901001101201255
Snowboard Only456580901001101155
Performance Snowboard and Boots7511513515016518019010
Performance Snowboard Only609011513514515516510
Snowboard Boots Only253540455055605
Wristguards101015152020252
Snow Clothing1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 DaysExtra Day
Ski Pants OR Jacket203035404550555
Ski Pants AND Jacket304550556065705
Walk Boots101520252530303
Accessories1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 DaysExtra Day
Snowchains - Diamond303540455055605
Traditional Toboggan101316192225283
Modern Toboggan151821242730333
Yowie Snowshoes253540455055605
Helmets101520252530303
Roof Racks152025303035353
Kids Equipment1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 DaysExtra Day
Skis, Boots and Poles304050555560605
Skis Only (with or without Poles)253040454550505
Boots Only152025303035355
Snowboard and Boots456070758085905
Ski Pants OR Jacket152025303035353
Ski Pants AND Jacket (Incl. 1-Piece Suit)203035404050505
Walk Boots101517192123252
RENTAL RATES
Adult Ski OR Snowboard Hire
Days12304/05/19Extra
Basic Ski’s, Poles, Boots OR Board & Boots$46.00$70.00$80.00$90.00$5.00
Basic Ski’s & Poles OR Board & Bindings only$34.00$56.00$66.00$77.00$5.00
Performance Skis, poles & boots or Reverse Camber Board & boots$64.00$90.00$100.00$110.00$10.00
Performance Skis & Poles Or Reverse Camber Board & Bindings only$50.00$75.00$85.00$95.00$10.00
Hire Skis OR Snowboard Now
Adult Clothing
Days12304/05/19Extra
Jacket OR Ski Pants$22.00$30.00$36.00$42.00$2.00
Jacket & Ski Pants$38.00$46.00$52.00$56.00$3.00
Hire Clothing Now
Children Snow Rental (14 years & under)
Days12304/05/19Extra
Jacket & Pants OR One Piece Suit$20.00$28.00$34.00$38.00$2.00
Jacket OR Pants$14.00$20.00$24.00$28.00$2.00
Skis, Poles & Boots OR Board & Boots$30.00$40.00$45.00$50.00$5.00
Kids Ski or Snowboard Only$20.00$30.00$35.00$40.00$5.00
Kids Ski or Snowboard Boots Only$12.00$18.00$24.00$28.00$2.00
Hire Childrens Gear Now
Walking Boots
Days12304/05/19Extra
Adults$14.00$18.00$20.00$22.00$2.00
Children$10.00$12.00$14.00$16.00$2.00
Hire Walking Boots Now
Snow Accessories
Days12304/05/19Extra
Toboggan$10.00$14.00$16.00$18.00$2.00
Wrist Guards$10.00$14.00$16.00$18.00$2.00
Helmet$12.00$18.00$20.00$22.00$2.00
Ski/snowboard boots or bindings only$20.00$25.00$30.00$35.00$3.00
Roof Racks$20.00$25.00$30.00$35.00$5.00
Snow Hiking Shoes$35.00$45.00$50.00$55.00$5.00
Ski Poles Only$10.00$14.00$16.00$18.00$2.00
Adler
Bronze Package
Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings354575859595105175
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)394979899999109179
Package + Clothing7595139149169174184289
Silver Package
Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings558595105115125125195
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)598999109119129129199
Package + Clothing95135155175195210210300
Gold Package
Days:123456714
Skis/ Poles6595105115135155155225
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)6999109119139159159229
Platinum Package
Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings75105135145155175175245
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)79109139149159179179249
Ski Accessories
Days:123456714
Wrist Guards (Free with Snowboards)1015182022242640
Kids Boots (Ski or SB)25354550556065100
Adults Boots (Ski or SB)35506070758085120
Helmets1520253035404580
Chains4050606570757595
Ski Poles1517202224262838
Toboggan1517202224262838
Wheelie Bag for Ski or board2020252530303545
Adult Clothing Package
Days:123456714
Parka or Pants30405060707575110
Parka & Pants40506070808585120
Apres1525354045505590
Parka Pants Apres + Toboggan6085100115125135145215
Kids Carve
Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings3040455055606095
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)35455055606565100
Package + Clothing80105130150165180190260
Kids Equipment Platinum
Days:123456714
Skis/Poles or Snowboard/Bindings607590100110120120190
Package (Skis/Boots/Poles)658095105115125125195
Package + Clothing90115135150165180180275
Kids Club Clothing
Days:123456714
Parka or Pants2530354045505590
Parka & Pants3035404550556095
Apres1525354045505590
Parka Pants Apres +Toboggan40607590100115125195

Do I need snow Chains?

IMPORTANT If you are renting a car from Sydney or Canberra Airport; make sure they rent you a car that can take chains. Check the manual just incase.

Do I need Chains?

2WD car  = YES you need to carry chains (fines are >$300)

4WD or AWD car  = No, legally you do not need to carry chains however in some situations you may need chains to get through the snow.

Find ski and snowboard hire in Jindabyne  ,from hire deals to family packages with some including lift tickets.There’s packages to suite all levels and budget. From Beginners to Advanced.

  • Clothing Hire
  • Tuning and Repairs
  • Ski accessories 
  • Ski
  • Ski and snowboard Boots
  • Hats and Gloves
  • Waxes
  • Apre’s
  • Ski’s
  • Snowboards

Brands

Snowboarding

Burton

Anticorp

Saga

Vimana

Union

DC

Roxy

L1

Volcom

32

ACADEMY

LIB TECH

Skiing

Burton

Armada

Atomic

Rossignol

Volkl

DC

Roxy

Head

Volcom

Salomon

K2

XTM

Rip Curl

ELECTRIC

GIRO